?

Log in

 
 
19 August 2011 @ 10:28 am
If I were a girl  
Title: If I were a girl
Chapter: Drabble
Pairing: Onkey
Rating: PG-13
Summary: What will Key do if he were a girl?
NOTE: Will be locked within 72 hours



If I were a girl







I was only a high school student then, but amongst the many things that I wanted, I wanted to be a girl. Lee Jinki is my lover of 4 years now. We’re living together and even go to the same University.


I was known as his best friend to the people who knew me but when they were not around, I was his lover. I couldn’t blame him; the world that we live in judges us. I don’t want him to get hurt and I know he doesn’t want me to get hurt either.


My friend who knew that I was gay asked me what I would do if I were a girl…


If I were really a girl, there would be lots of things that I would do.


If I were a girl, I would hold his hand and walk down the streets.


If I were a girl, we would get married.


If I were a girl, I would give him a child.


If I were a girl, I would hug you tight while everyone is watching.


And most of all, if I were a girl, I would shout to everyone that I love him.


That he is mine.


But I’m just a boy who wishes to be a girl.




“Kibummie” he hugged me tight when he arrived home.


“Jin” I said.


“Why are you sad? Is something wrong? Did someone bully you?” he asked, worried.


“No, I am fine. Just a little tired.”



My wish of being a girl may not come true, but one thing I will always be thankful for is that he loves me even though I am a boy.




“I love you, Kibummie”


“I love you too.”


***

Note a:
To the silent readers please do comment. I want to know what you think about my fic
 
 
 
melalocket on August 19th, 2011 03:05 am (UTC)
this is so beautiful!!!
omg i really love this >w<
boogie14 on August 19th, 2011 03:06 am (UTC)
askldjasdnbaskjd, this was so cute! >A<)/♥
black_sky9196 on August 19th, 2011 03:49 am (UTC)
aaaaaaawwwww onkey <3 so cute ^^
villa_visualkei on August 19th, 2011 04:11 am (UTC)
Gosh! This was so beautifully adorable!
-Grinning like an idiot- XD~.

Thank you for sharing this!
peenk_pink on August 19th, 2011 05:15 am (UTC)
Kyaaaaaa~~~ this is so adorable!!!!~ i love love love it to bits!!~ haha~ ;D
amazmi on August 19th, 2011 12:17 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww :')
adyaby on August 19th, 2011 01:39 pm (UTC)
oww kibummie :3
he loves u for who u are :'D
ayamelockett on August 19th, 2011 10:10 pm (UTC)
Awww it's so sweet!
I love this, for sure! :)
Good job~~ ^_^
omaygawd on August 21st, 2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
omygash, this actually made me cry :'( but you made me happy cuz I miss reading about how beautiful Onkey love is <3
toleecharm on August 22nd, 2011 12:59 pm (UTC)
SWEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEET :">
NoraOnew on November 22nd, 2012 03:09 pm (UTC)
tbh, I hope key was a girl who could be jinki's wife in the future ;A;
*forgive me....

This is sooo beutiful but a lil sad since kibum's wish doesnt happen TT TT