?

Log in

 
 
16 August 2011 @ 12:38 am
 
Directions
Chapter: Drabble
Pairing: Onkey
Rating: PG-13
Summary: “So I can write your name in my heart”
NOTE: beta by succexytop
Will be locked within 72 hours



Directions





Today was Key’s first day in college and others wouldnt start to be able to comprehend how happy he was to reach this stage of his life. No more strict father and a mother who likes seeing him wearing a dress instead of pants. He was so happy to finally live life alone and to finally start being independent.



“Excuse me! Can I ask for direction?” An older boy asked him with a bright smile on his face.



“Yes, you can.” Key said as he was about to pull off the map of his school off his bag.



“Can I have the direction to your heart?”



“What?” Key’s eyes widened in shock.



“Directions to your heart, please?”



“Are you crazy?”



“If you call being in love crazy then, I am crazy.” the boy said.



“You’re scaring me.” Key said as he slowly back away from the said boy.



“That’s fine because I’m scared of myself too.”



“Shit. You’re creepy” Key said and he start to walked away.



“Wait!” the boy shouted and Key stopped as if in cue, “I won’t bother you again if you tell me your name.” Key turned around and asked “What for?”



“So I can write your name in my heart.”


***

Note a:
To the silent readers please do comment. I want to know what you think about my fic
 
 
 
belintuchiha on August 15th, 2011 04:54 pm (UTC)
AWWWWWWWWWWW ONEW IS SUCH A CUTE CREEPER XD
pokariz on August 15th, 2011 06:40 pm (UTC)
“So I can write your name in my heart.” => jinki such a cutieee XDDD write more pleaseee
theia88 on August 15th, 2011 06:52 pm (UTC)
jinki is so cheeseball ajshgahjs
onkeyoosu on August 16th, 2011 01:40 am (UTC)
OHMYGOD xD
jinki is creepy stalker
but i dont mind to have one like him kekeke
tetsuko_chin on August 16th, 2011 02:57 am (UTC)
OMG~ even I'm shock when I read it~
couldn't imagine it in a real life event XDD

such a creepy person
but considering he's cute and fluffy
i might give answers to everything he asked XDD
the_night_thief on August 16th, 2011 03:40 am (UTC)
This is ADORABLE.
Onew, you're such a cutie.
WHY COULDN'T YOU HAVE BEEN MY CREEPER INSTEAD OF THE ONE THAT LATCHED ONTO ME? WHY?
cotinue this, please? 8D
peenk_pink on August 16th, 2011 05:18 am (UTC)
Haha!! This is so adorable~ kinda creepy, but adorable nontheless~ keke~
melalocket on August 16th, 2011 07:01 am (UTC)
OH MY GOSHHHH!!!
CHEESEBALL!!! ahahahahahhaa >w<
love this <3
toleecharm on August 16th, 2011 10:28 am (UTC)
CHEEEEEESSYYYYY AHAHAHA love it <3
amazmi on August 16th, 2011 12:08 pm (UTC)
awwwwwwwwww, cute ! ^^
onew ! you're such a cheeseball !
but a cute one ! XDD
adyaby on August 17th, 2011 06:18 am (UTC)
omg what is this??? xD
jinki you cheesball x3
this is so cute :3
ranyoung612 on August 17th, 2011 12:30 pm (UTC)
Oh my gosh! You just killed me you know? xD
Jinki's such a creepy but also cutie person. >.<
Please write more! :3 It's good!
sayonarajae on August 18th, 2011 06:48 pm (UTC)
awww that was sooooooooo sweet and adroable~~~lol onew word were so cute
pleze make another part of it i want onkey to end up!!!
but it was realyyyyy nice~~~ <3 <3 <3 it
omaygawd on August 21st, 2011 01:57 pm (UTC)
that was so cheesy =)) cute nonetheless <3